Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Foam Chemical For Coke Drums Of Dcu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
5048040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : ANTI-FOAM CHEMICAL FOR COKE DRUMS OF DCU Title : ANTI-FOAM CHEMICAL FOR COKE DRUMS OF DCU | 25-06-2024 16:40:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : CHEMTEX Model : LOCDCU200U Title : FOAMLOC DCU | 08-07-2024 12:32:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SR 1702 Model : SR 1702 Title : Antifoam | 08-07-2024 12:43:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : IONREF Model : IONREF 3831 Title : IONREF 3831 | 03-07-2024 09:51:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NALCO WATER INDIA LIMITED | Make : NALCO WATER Model : EC9149A Title : EC9149A | 08-07-2024 14:52:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANTI-FOAM CHEMICAL FOR COKE DRUMS OF DCU | 5048040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : ANTI-FOAM CHEMICAL FOR COKE DRUMS OF DCU | 6364920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NALCO WATER INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : ANTI-FOAM CHEMICAL FOR COKE DRUMS OF DCU | 9145000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antifoam | SR 1702 | SR 1702 | 31000 | ₹ 5048040.000 |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreof your Industry type