Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sata Ssd 1 Tb,Ram Ddr 3 8 Gb,Cricual Ram Ddr4 8 Gb,Simmtronics Ssd 512 Gb,Hardisk 500 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5214201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAPLIFE COMPUTER | - | 14-08-2024 23:00:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEW INDIA ASSOCIATES | - | 14-08-2024 19:11:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | POOJA TRADERS | - | 01-08-2024 15:42:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | - | 02-08-2024 17:23:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAIL INTEGRATIONS | - | 08-08-2024 12:53:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Vikrant Traders | - | 01-08-2024 15:36:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vikrant Traders | Item Categories : SATA SSD 1 TB,RAM DDR 3 8 GB,CRICUAL RAM DDR4 8 GB,SIMMTRONICS SSD 512 GB,HARDISK 500 GB | 11000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | Item Categories : SATA SSD 1 TB,RAM DDR 3 8 GB,CRICUAL RAM DDR4 8 GB,SIMMTRONICS SSD 512 GB,HARDISK 500 GB | 11268.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA TRADERS | Item Categories : SATA SSD 1 TB,RAM DDR 3 8 GB,CRICUAL RAM DDR4 8 GB,SIMMTRONICS SSD 512 GB,HARDISK 500 GB | 11343.00 | L3 |