Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ssd Hard Disk Sata Ssd Evm 512 Gb
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4777473
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 14:29
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLEX SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

28900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Suresh Kumar A
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Instrumentation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 512 gb nvme Model : 512 gb nvme Title : 512 gb nvme 19-03-2024 12:21:45 N/A Disqualified
2 Chhattisgarh Computers Make : EVM 512GB SATA SSD Model : EVM 512GB SATA SSD Title : EVM 512GB SATA SSD 24-03-2024 18:24:13 N/A Qualified
3 FLEX SOLUTIONS Make : HARD DISK Model : HARD DISK Title : HARD DISK 24-03-2024 16:19:56 N/A Qualified
4 I T VISION Make : EVM Model : 512ES Title : SSD 22-03-2024 11:16:02 N/A Qualified
5 JALARAM TREDARS Make : EVM Model : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB Title : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 23-03-2024 17:11:50 MSE Disqualified
6 NEO SYSTEMS Make : EVM 512GB SSD 2.5" INCH SATA Model : 512GB SSD 2.5" INCH SATA Title : EVM 512GB SSD 2.5" INCH SATA 25-03-2024 02:02:31 N/A Qualified
7 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB Model : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB Title : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 16-03-2024 18:13:23 N/A Qualified
8 SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS Make : EVM Model : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD 512 GB Title : EVM SSD HARD DISK SATA 15-03-2024 23:34:29 N/A Qualified
9 TECHIGENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Crucial Model : Crucial MX500 SSD Hard disk Title : Crucial MX500 SSD Hard disk 18-03-2024 12:12:24 N/A Disqualified
10 VITRAG INDUSTRIES Make : EVM Model : EVM 512GB SSD SATA Hard disk Title : 512GB SSD SATA Hard disk 24-03-2024 12:50:59 N/A Qualified
11 Zenith Enterprises Make : EVM Model : 512GB SSD - 2.5 Inch Title : 512GB SSD - 2.5 Inch 25-03-2024 11:25:47 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLEX SOLUTIONS Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 28990.00 L1
2 VITRAG INDUSTRIES Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 29610.00 L2
3 Chhattisgarh Computers Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 30870.00 L3
4 I T VISION Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 31400.00 L4
5 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 33040.00 L5
6 NEO SYSTEMS Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 34640.00 L6
7 SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK SATA SSD EVM 512 GB 35040.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HARD DISK HARD DISK HARD DISK 10 ₹ 28900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise