Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10x7.5 Size 70 Gsm White Paper Two Side Printing,10x15 Size 70 Gsm White Paper Two Side Printing,10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Adhyashakti Enterprise
Contract Value
4202273.57
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alakaben Subhashbhai Katara
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (ssa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHYA SHAKTI ENTERPRIZE | Make : ADHYASHAKTI Model : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing Title : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 07-03-2024 16:29:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhagvati Printing Press | Make : BHAGWATI Model : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing Title : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 07-03-2024 16:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gujarat Printing Press | Make : GUJARAT PRINT Model : GUJ3 Title : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White paper One Side Printing (Map/Graph) | 07-03-2024 20:32:09 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | Hari Om Offset | Make : 10X7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing Model : 10X7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing Title : 10X7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 07-03-2024 17:02:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | JIGISH TRADERS | Make : JIGISH TRADERS Model : J T 04 Title : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White paper One Side Printing (Map/Graph) | 07-03-2024 18:17:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVYUG OFFSET PALANPUR | Make : EXAM PAPER ARVALI Model : EXAM PAPER NAVYUG Title : EXAM PAPER NAVYUG ARVALI | 07-03-2024 20:12:59 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | RUSHI OFFSET PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing Title : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 07-03-2024 14:21:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | SARVODAYA OFFSET | Make : NA Model : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White paper Two Side Printing Title : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White paper Two Side Printing | 07-03-2024 15:11:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI HIMAT VIJAY PRINTING PRESS | Make : HIMMAT VIJAY PRESS AND PRINTING Model : HVPP4 Title : 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White paper One Side Printing | 07-03-2024 18:22:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | ADHYASHAKTI | 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 29400 | ₹ 23226.000 |
| 10x15 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | ADHYASHAKTI | 10x15 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 894730 | ₹ 3847339.000 |
| 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper One Side Printing (Map/Graph) | ADHYASHAKTI | 10x7.5 Size 70 GSM White Paper One Side Printing ( | 98140 | ₹ 68698.000 |
| 12x8.5 Size Cover 100 Gsm Craft Paper With Printing (Exam Paper Bag Khaki) | ADHYASHAKTI | 12x8.5 Size Cover 100 Gsm Craft Paper With Printin | 53349 | ₹ 263010.570 |