Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centre Drill Hss M42 Dia0.8 With Ti Aln Coating Is: 6708 Type A,Hss M42 J/S Tialn Coated Drill Is: 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | Make : ADDISON Model : P/S STUB SERIES TWIST DRILL HSS, IS: 5100-1969 DIA Title : P/S STUB SERIES TWIST DRILL HSS, IS: 5100-1969 DIA: 2.50mm | 10-08-2024 15:17:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE J/S TWIST DRILL WITH TIALN COATING G Title : SOLID CARBIDE J/S TWIST DRILL WITH TIALN COATING Gr: MICROFINE GRADE, IS: 5101 Dia 8mm, FL 75mm, OAL 11 | 11-08-2024 15:13:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EVITA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CENTRE DRILL HSS M42 DIA0.8 Model : CENTRE DRILL HSS M42 DIA0.8 Title : CENTRE DRILL HSS M42 DIA0.8 | 27-07-2024 20:55:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GUHRING Model : SPECIAL Title : DRILL | 30-07-2024 12:07:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP | Make : YG Model : M2 CENTER DRILL_A 0.8X3.15X1.1X25 Title : M2 CENTER DRILL_ A 0.8X3.15X1.1X25 | 10-08-2024 11:47:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : CENTRE DRILL HSS M42 DIA0.8,TiALN COATING,TYPE-A Title : CENTRE DRILL HSS M42 DIA0.8 WITH TiALN COATING IS: 6708 TYPE-A | 10-08-2024 17:56:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : Hss M42 J/s Tialn Coated Drill As Per Is: 5101 Dia 1.28mm, Fl 16mm, Oal 38mm, Shank Dia 1.28mm. | 11-08-2024 17:21:14 | MSE | Evaluated |