Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hss M42 J/S P/S Ti Aln Coated Twist Drill Gr: M42, Dia 1.5mm, 18mm, Oal 40mm, Sh. Dia 1.5mm,Hss M42
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5219287
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 17:17
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GUHRING Model : SPECIAL Title : DRILL 07-08-2024 15:19:14 N/A Evaluated
2 UNIQUE TOOLS CO. Make : OEM Model : TWIST DRILL Title : TWIST DRILL 16-08-2024 11:26:50 MSE Evaluated
3 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : HSS M42 J/S P/S TiALN COATED TWIST DRILL Gr: M42, Dia 1.5mm, 18mm, OAL 40mm, Sh. Dia 1.5mm 17-08-2024 18:05:09 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise