Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburetor For Heat King,Fuel Pipe Carburetor To Fuel Tank,Fuel Pipe Carburetor To Heating Tank,Fue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4547969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 31-01-2024 13:38:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 01-02-2024 12:23:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 31-01-2024 19:23:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburetor for heat king,Fuel pipe Carburetor to Fuel Tank,Fuel pipe Carburetor to Heating Tank,Fue | 79851.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburetor for heat king,Fuel pipe Carburetor to Fuel Tank,Fuel pipe Carburetor to Heating Tank,Fue | 84044.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : Carburetor for heat king,Fuel pipe Carburetor to Fuel Tank,Fuel pipe Carburetor to Heating Tank,Fue | 107070.00 | L3 |
Hiring of poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under ward committees 1 to 6 within the mbmc area. (period 01 year)
Hiring of poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under ward committees 1 to 6 within the mbmc area. (period 01 year)
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreCarburetor for heat king,carburetor for h king,fuel pipe carburetor to fuel tank,fuel tank carburet
Read more
Carburetor to heating pipe,heating nut,fuel indicator,fuel tank rod,iron plate,tank filter cap
Read more
Carburetor repair kit,fuel tank filter,carburetor rod,fuel tank to carburetor pipe,fuel tank
Read more
Kero heater wick,carburetor assy,pipe carburetor to tank,pipe carburetor to h king,screw 1mm
Read more
Carburator heating king kerosene,heat king bend pipe,heat king kerosene pipe,gen avr,gen shaft,cran
Read more
of your Industry type