Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 F 3 F 4100 001 10 A T1 Fb,11 F 3 F 4100 001 10 A T2 Tj,11 F 3 F 4100 001 10 A T3 Cmt,11 F 3 F 4100 001 20 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3449351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 15, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIM AEROSPACE | - | 15-06-2023 16:26:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EARTH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2023 12:50:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED | - | 07-06-2023 16:43:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS | - | 23-06-2023 13:34:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAULI INDUSTRIES | - | 23-06-2023 11:42:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 23-06-2023 15:22:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREERAM AEROSPACE & DEFENCE LLP | - | 23-06-2023 15:18:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 01-06-2023 14:01:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T1-FB,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T2-TJ,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T3-CMT,11F-3F-4100-001-20A- | 11044804.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T1-FB,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T2-TJ,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T3-CMT,11F-3F-4100-001-20A- | 66856603.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREERAM AEROSPACE & DEFENCE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : 11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T1-FB,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T2-TJ,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T3-CMT,11F-3F-4100-001-20A- | 77974415.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CIM AEROSPACE (MII) | Item Categories : 11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T1-FB,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T2-TJ,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T3-CMT,11F-3F-4100-001-20A- | 90976579.28 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T1-FB,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T2-TJ,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T3-CMT,11F-3F-4100-001-20A- | 175180357.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAULI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T1-FB,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T2-TJ,11F-3F-4100-001-10A-T3-CMT,11F-3F-4100-001-20A- | 373046406.00 | L6 |