Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Assistance In Mining Department Of Pbcmp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4298514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S OM NAMH SHIVA ENTERPRISES
6487254.18
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-12-2023 11:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-12-2023 14:07:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM NAMH SHIVA ENTERPRISES | 17-12-2023 14:11:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHESH CONSTRUCTION | 18-12-2023 13:49:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 18-12-2023 13:25:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-12-2023 16:22:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM NAMH SHIVA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Assistance in Mining Department of PBCMP | 6487254.18 | L1 |
| 2 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Assistance in Mining Department of PBCMP | 6629786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHESH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Assistance in Mining Department of PBCMP | 6726000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Assistance in Mining Department of PBCMP | 6828688.00 | L4 |
| 5 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Assistance in Mining Department of PBCMP | 7170123.04 | L5 |
| 6 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Assistance in Mining Department of PBCMP | 7374983.70 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Assistance in Mining Department of PBCMP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6487254.180 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreNotice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Notice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreof your Industry type