Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
420 Kv Flange To Drg F9141169 Rev13, As Per Spec. Aa19954 Rev01. Pvc Ratio Is (1: 66) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA AGENCY
Contract Value
634322.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE INDUSTRIES | Make : DIVINE INDUSTRIES Model : 420 KV Flange Title : 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 REV13, AS PER SPEC. AA19954 REV01 | 26-06-2024 11:59:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H M W METAL WORKS PVT LTD | Make : HMW Model : 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 Title : 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 | 01-07-2024 15:02:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA AGENCY | Make : 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 REV13 Model : 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 REV13 Title : 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 REV13 | 01-07-2024 13:54:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 REV13 | 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 REV13 | 420KV FLANGE TO DRG F9141169 REV13 | 10 | ₹ 634322.500 |