Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Nsn Parts 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Nsn Parts: 🔹 Nsn5330 720466534 🔹 Nsn5330 720466569 🔹 Nsn5330 720466536 🔹 Nsn5330 720466600 🔹 Nsn5330 720466637 🔹 Nsn5330 720466700 Bid Submission Deadline: 06/04/2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Nsn Parts, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, National Stock Number, Defence Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nsn5330 720466534,Nsn5330 720466569,Nsn5330 720466536,Nsn5330 720466600,Nsn5330 720466637,Nsn5330 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 12:34:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANDHRA POLYMERS PVT LTD | - | 06-04-2024 12:45:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA POLYMER PRODUCTS | - | 05-04-2024 20:59:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | - | 05-04-2024 10:19:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |