Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Link, Cradle, Long Link, Dwn: 102.01. 006/93 4203078469 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6094151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 514 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
159300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93 Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 06-04-2025 18:06:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : LINK CRADLE Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 07-04-2025 12:05:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 07-04-2025 11:25:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 07-04-2025 10:14:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : KUMAR ENTERPRISE Model : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01.006/93 Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 05-04-2025 15:15:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93 Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 05-04-2025 16:26:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93 Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 02-04-2025 14:53:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 07-04-2025 12:44:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : LINK CRADLE Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 06-04-2025 09:25:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 07-04-2025 11:10:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 135000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 167200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 174833.90 | L3 |
| 4 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 190600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 192800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 193016.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 208000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 220000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 230400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | 330508.48 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINK, CRADLE, LONG LINK, DWN: 102.01. 006/93-4203078469 (022) | GVE | GVE | 4 | ₹ 159300.000 |