Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvd Writer Lg,Hp Keyboard,Hp Mouse,Ups 1 Kva,Ram Ddr3 4 Gb,Vga Cable,Cmos Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION | - | 06-01-2024 20:33:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AVS TRADERS | - | 05-01-2024 14:33:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 11:55:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 14-01-2024 16:59:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 14:31:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 13-01-2024 16:40:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 14:28:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RADIX COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 10:36:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S P SOLUTIONS POINT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 12:45:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SK Enterprises | - | 13-01-2024 09:48:08 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER LG,HP KEYBOARD,HP MOUSE,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR3 4GB,VGA CABLE,CMOS BATTERY | 46669.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER LG,HP KEYBOARD,HP MOUSE,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR3 4GB,VGA CABLE,CMOS BATTERY | 58404.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVS TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER LG,HP KEYBOARD,HP MOUSE,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR3 4GB,VGA CABLE,CMOS BATTERY | 61845.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER LG,HP KEYBOARD,HP MOUSE,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR3 4GB,VGA CABLE,CMOS BATTERY | 62111.00 | L4 |