Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Custom Bid Invitation: Concurrent Audit Services For Aai 📊 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Proposals For Concurrent Audit Services As Per Rhq Sr 24 25. 📈 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Concurrent Auditing Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For Consideration. Keywords: Airports Authority Of India, Concurrent Audit, Aai, Government Services, Auditing Services, Ministry Of Civil Aviation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Concurrent Audit Rhq Sr 24 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4955109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARIBHAKTI & CO. LLP
Contract Value
678500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 52 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Mohanakrishnan K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A JOHN MORIS & CO | 31-05-2024 16:52:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | B N C A & CO | 31-05-2024 14:38:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | ELANGOVAN & CO | 30-05-2024 14:01:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARIBHAKTI & CO. LLP | 31-05-2024 14:26:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | J SINGH & ASSOCIATES | 29-05-2024 16:36:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | JITENDRA AGARWAL & ASSOCIATES | 31-05-2024 16:52:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | K GOPAL RAO & CO | 31-05-2024 11:59:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | KOMANDOOR & CO.LLP | 24-05-2024 11:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | Manohar Chowdhry & associates | 31-05-2024 15:45:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | Manoj Mohan & Associates | 31-05-2024 16:37:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | Rama K Gupta & Co. | 31-05-2024 16:38:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | RSM & ASSOCIATES | 31-05-2024 14:40:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | SANJEEV OMPRAKASH GARG AND CO | 30-05-2024 11:57:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 14 | SARC & Associates | 30-05-2024 16:58:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 15 | SINGHI & COMPANY | 31-05-2024 11:18:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 16 | VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP | 31-05-2024 13:54:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 17 | YCRJ & ASSOCIATES | 30-05-2024 19:30:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIBHAKTI & CO. LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 575000.00 | H1 |
| 2 | SINGHI & COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 1110000.00 | H2 |
| 3 | VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 903000.00 | H3 |
| 4 | J SINGH & ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 1099000.00 | H4 |
| 5 | SARC & Associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 1100000.00 | H5 |
| 6 | Manohar Chowdhry & associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 1290000.00 | H6 |
| 7 | KOMANDOOR & CO.LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 1290000.00 | H7 |
| 8 | SANJEEV OMPRAKASH GARG AND CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 898800.00 | H8 |
| 9 | JITENDRA AGARWAL & ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 750000.00 | H9 |
| 10 | Rama K Gupta & Co. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 1290000.00 | H10 |
| 11 | Manoj Mohan & Associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 897100.00 | H11 |
| 12 | B N C A & CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | 1290000.00 | H12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Concurrent Audit RHQ SR 24 25 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 678500.000 |