Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item# 1) 1800 Lpm Transformer Oil Pumps,2700 Lpm Transformer Oil Pumps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6023368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NXL FLOW INSTRUMENTS | Make : NXL FLOW Model : 4120-1 IE3 Title : ITEM# 1) 1800 LPM TRANSFORMER OIL PUMPS | 16-03-2025 17:59:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read more1800 lpm transformer oil pumps having premium efficiency class ie3 motor as per item 008 of tr10278
Read more
1800 lpm transformer oil pumps having premium efficiency class ie3 motor as per item 008 of specifi
Read more
1800 lpm transformer oil pumps having premium efficiency class ie3 motor as per item 008 of specifi
Read more
Transformer oil pumps (2100 lpm 10m head) as per annexure enclosed.,transformer oil pumps (1100 lpm
Read more
2700 lpm inline low discharge transformer oil pump (200 nb) head, 2.5 at 2700 lpm. max power 2.8kw
Read more
of your Industry type