Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arduino Uno,Arduino Nano,Esp 8266 Nodemcu,Copper Clad Sheet 12 X12 Inch,Ldr Sensor,Ic 555,Photo Diod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
rs portronics
Contract Value
28785
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PYRAMID DEVELOPERS AND SERVICES | - | 14-03-2024 13:27:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R R ELECTRICALS | - | 14-03-2024 14:13:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | rs portronics | - | 14-03-2024 18:49:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VANVI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 15:51:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rs portronics( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ARDUINO UNO,ARDUINO NANO,ESP 8266 NODEMCU,COPPER CLAD SHEET 12X12 inch,LDR SENSOR,IC 555,PHOTO DIOD | 28785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PYRAMID DEVELOPERS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : ARDUINO UNO,ARDUINO NANO,ESP 8266 NODEMCU,COPPER CLAD SHEET 12X12 inch,LDR SENSOR,IC 555,PHOTO DIOD | 61875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VANVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ARDUINO UNO,ARDUINO NANO,ESP 8266 NODEMCU,COPPER CLAD SHEET 12X12 inch,LDR SENSOR,IC 555,PHOTO DIOD | 63195.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S R R ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : ARDUINO UNO,ARDUINO NANO,ESP 8266 NODEMCU,COPPER CLAD SHEET 12X12 inch,LDR SENSOR,IC 555,PHOTO DIOD | 68895.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARDUINO UNO | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| ARDUINO NANO | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| ESP 8266 NODEMCU | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| COPPER CLAD SHEET 12X12 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| LDR SENSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| IC 555 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 240.000 |
| PHOTO DIODE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| BLUETOOTH MODULE HC 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| MICRO SERVO MOTOR SG 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 460.000 |
| MICRO SOUND SENSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| IR INFRARED SENSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 175.000 |
| BATTERY HOLDER 2X3.7V 18650 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| BATTERY HOLDER 4X3.7V 18650 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| BATTERY HOLDER 3X3.7V 18650 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |
| DUAL SHAFT BATTERY OPERATED MOTAR FOR ROBOT CAR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 680.000 |
| PLASTIC TIRE WHEEL FOR ROBOT CAR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| IC LM 358 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120.000 |
| MINI SUBMESSIBLE WATER PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 325.000 |
| JUMPER WIRE MALE TO MALE FOR ARDNINO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| JUMPER WIRE MALE TO FEMALE ARDNINO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2600.000 |