Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arduino Uno,Arduino Nano,Arduino Mega,General Purpose Soldrable Board 140mmx90mm,General Purpose So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4318796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
139999.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ab Qyoom Dar
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACFOS LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 10:39:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROBOKART.COM | - | 19-12-2023 10:15:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SARGA ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 13:42:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | STEMROBO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 17:29:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 13:36:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ThinkX Technology | - | 19-12-2023 12:50:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VALEUR FABTEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 12:23:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Arduino UNO,Arduino Nano,Arduino Mega,General purpose soldrable board 140mmx90mm,General purpose so | 139999.50 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arduino UNO | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6726.000 |
| Arduino Nano | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| Arduino Mega | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10266.000 |
| General purpose soldrable board 140mmx90mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 814.200 |
| General purpose soldrable board 80mmx55mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 672.600 |
| Male Berg Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 290.280 |
| USB Cable Set A to B | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 778.800 |
| USB Cable Set Mini | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 495.600 |
| Water Pump Module | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2301.000 |
| Piezoeletric Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 318.600 |
| 8X8 LED Matrix Module | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3044.400 |
| Bluetooth Module | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3610.800 |
| Active Buzzer Small | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 403.560 |
| Active Buzzer Big | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 531.000 |
| Vibrating Motor | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 502.680 |
| Button Swtich Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 106.200 |
| 555 timer IC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Atmega16u2 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2407.200 |
| MPR121 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 561.680 |
| Force Pressure Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1392.400 |