Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orifice Plate Ss 2" 300 Rf,Ss Orifice Pl 3/4" 300/600 Rf, Hole Size 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5481460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
248000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN INDUSTRIAL VALVES AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : ASIAN INDUSTRIAL VALVES AND INSTRUMENTS Model : OP-25-SS Title : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF | 14-10-2024 15:39:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES | Make : oem Model : oRIFICE Title : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF | 16-10-2024 16:53:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAFLUID VALVES AND FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DynaFluid Valves & Flow Controls Pvt Ltd Model : Orifice plates only Title : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF | 15-10-2024 14:08:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Eureka Industrial Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : ROP-50 Title : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF | 18-10-2024 09:44:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | FABRI-TEK EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FEPL Model : OP Title : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF | 16-10-2024 12:39:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | IA FLOW ELEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAND Model : IA FLOW Title : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF | 17-10-2024 16:56:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABRI-TEK EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF,SS ORIFICE PL 3/4" 300/600RF, HOLE SIZE 3 | 248000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF,SS ORIFICE PL 3/4" 300/600RF, HOLE SIZE 3 | 278686.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IA FLOW ELEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF,SS ORIFICE PL 3/4" 300/600RF, HOLE SIZE 3 | 321400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF,SS ORIFICE PL 3/4" 300/600RF, HOLE SIZE 3 | 382000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DYNAFLUID VALVES AND FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF,SS ORIFICE PL 3/4" 300/600RF, HOLE SIZE 3 | 459200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASIAN INDUSTRIAL VALVES AND INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF,SS ORIFICE PL 3/4" 300/600RF, HOLE SIZE 3 | 590000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF | oem | oRIFICE | 200 | ₹ 158000.000 |
| ORIFICE PLATE SS 2" 300RF | oem | oRIFICE | 200 | ₹ 90000.000 |