Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Table (V2),Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883
Description
Organisation Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5436407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 01:13
End Date
Expired 04/10/2024

Expired 702 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Rishabh RoyA.R. Industries

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kanan Bala Tirkey
Department: Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A.R. Industries Make : NA Model : Executive Table 04-10-2024 11:55:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
2 ASHU STEEL INDUSTRY Make : AMWELL Model : ASISKET168 04-10-2024 15:01:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
3 M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES Make : HP S Model : HPS/EXECUTIVE COMPUTER TABLE 04-10-2024 09:10:36 Vendor Assessed Evaluated
4 MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Executive Table 03-10-2024 22:06:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
5 R.S. ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Executive Table 04-10-2024 13:00:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
6 Rishabh Roy Make : NA Model : Executive Table 04-10-2024 14:27:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U NA Executive Table 1 ₹ 5203660.000
Unbranded 900 mm wide 975 mm high Metal Shelving Racks NA METAL SHELVING RACKS P-01 1 ₹ 5951876.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise