Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Casting For Gear Housing Top Cover 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rm Casting For Gear Housing Top Cover As Per The Specifications Mentioned In Aa19511. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Meet The Requirements Of This Procurement. Keywords: Casting, Gear Housing Top Cover, Rm Casting For Gear Housing Top Cover, Drg 26110402895, Spec Aa19511, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mat Code Ba9211106567, Rm Casting For Gear Housing Top Cover, Drg 26110402895, Spec Aa19511,Mat Cod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MARTOPEARL ALLOYS PVT LTDVIMAL ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDA K MULTIMETALS PRIVATE LIM...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K MULTIMETALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 18:51:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MARTOPEARL ALLOYS PVT LTD | - | 26-04-2024 16:50:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | - | 27-04-2024 12:15:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIMAL ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 19:27:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mat Code BA9211123291, JOURNAL HSG-SMALL BORE RM CASTING, Drg 36101003818, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6278964.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211123291, JOURNAL HSG-SMALL BORE RM CASTING, Drg 36101003818, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6278964.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211123291, JOURNAL HSG-SMALL BORE RM CASTING, Drg 36101003818, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6278964.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211123291, JOURNAL HSG-SMALL BORE RM CASTING, Drg 36101003818, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6278964.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211123291, JOURNAL HSG-SMALL BORE RM CASTING, Drg 36101003818, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2092988.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106567, RM CASTING FOR GEAR HOUSING TOP COVER, Drg 26110402895, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1042848.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106567, RM CASTING FOR GEAR HOUSING TOP COVER, Drg 26110402895, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1303560.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106567, RM CASTING FOR GEAR HOUSING TOP COVER, Drg 26110402895, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1303560.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106567, RM CASTING FOR GEAR HOUSING TOP COVER, Drg 26110402895, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1303560.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211159512, ROTARY TABLE-RM CASTING-KMP350, Drg 36110403240, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3351600.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211159512, ROTARY TABLE-RM CASTING-KMP350, Drg 36110403240, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3351600.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211159512, ROTARY TABLE-RM CASTING-KMP350, Drg 36110403240, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3351600.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211159512, ROTARY TABLE-RM CASTING-KMP 350, Drg 36110403240, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5586000.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211123283, JOURNAL HOUSING-RM CASTING, Drg 26102003133, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 910000.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211159512, ROTARY TABLE-RM CASTING-KMP350, Drg 36110403240, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1117200.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211159512, ROTARY TABLE-RM CASTING-KMP350, Drg 36110403240, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2234400.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211159512, ROTARY TABLE-RM CASTING-KMP350, Drg 36110403240, Spec-AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2234400.000 |
Mat code ba9211106567, rm casting for gear housing top cover, drg 26110402895, spec-aa19511,mat cod
Read more
Mat code ba9211106567, rm casting for gear housing top cover, drg 26110402895, spec-aa19511,mat cod
Read more
Mat code ba9211106567, rm casting for gear housing top cover, drg 26110402895, spec-aa19511,mat cod
Read more
Mat code ba9211106567, rm casting for gear housing top cover, drg 26110402895, spec-aa19511,mat cod
Read more
Bowl rm casting, mat code-ba9211103800, drg 06110400895, spec-aa19511,bowl rm casting, mat code-ba9
Read more
Bowl rm casting, mat code-ba9211103800, drg 06110400895, spec-aa19511,bowl rm casting, mat code-ba9
Read more
Mat code ba9211103576, bowl, drg 16118801028, spec-aa19511,mat code ba9211103800, bowl rm casting,
Read more
Mat code ba9112121533, rm casting for trunnion shaft hsg, drg 36131004010, spec aa19511,mat code ba
Read more
of your Industry type