Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mat Code Ba9112121533, Rm Casting For Trunnion Shaft Hsg, Drg 26131003037, Spec Aa19511,Mat Code Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATGURU CASTING COMPANY
Contract Value
15343434
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Har Sahaya Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUCCAN ALLOY CASTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 11:47:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | - | 31-08-2023 14:34:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 13:13:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 18:16:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mat Code BA9112121533, RM CASTING FOR TRUNNION SHAFT HSG, Drg 26131003037, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1055862.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211100046, RM THRUST BEARING ADOPTER, VAR NO 02, Drg 36110000514, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89866.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211103630, RM CASTING FOR Z BUSHING, Drg 36110403248, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 207088.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106257, BOWL HUB COVER, Drg 26118802125, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 117410.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106303, UPPER RAD. BRG COVER RM CASTING, Drg 46110002487, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61950.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106362, THRUST BEARING HOUSING COVER, Drg 36117600007, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32214.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106540, RM CASTING FOR BEARING COVER, Drg 36110403249, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 127792.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211106575, BRG HSG COVER BOTTOM-RM CASTING, Drg 26110402893, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 800864.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211107075, GEAR HSG CVR AND BRG SUPT -TOP-RM CSTG, Drg 26110002704, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1792596.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211107105, LABRYNTH CHEEK CASTING - CS, Drg 26270950534, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 92040.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211107555, RM CASTING FOR CAM, Drg 36110403246, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 107968.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211118050, RM WORM GEAR HUB CASTING, Drg 36016004339, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 375534.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211123119, AIR SEAL HOUSING-H S-MECH FACE SEAL, Drg 26118802144, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 95580.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211123160, RM RADIAL BEARING HOUSING COVER, Drg 26110000547, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63130.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211123305, RM CASTING FOR TRUNNION SHAFT HOUSING, Drg 36131004010, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 4180130.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211133009, CONVR BODY LINER-93, Drg 26220450065, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 220495.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211133017, CONVR BODY LINER-94, Drg 26220450065, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 191984.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211133025, CONVR BODY LINER-95, Drg 26220450065, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 67260.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211133270, INTERMEDIATE LINER TRAILING, Drg 26131003450, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 96168.000 |
| Mat Code BA9211133289, INTERMEDIATE LINER LEADING, Drg 26131003449, Spec AA19511 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 96168.000 |