Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widax M690 Style Or Eqlt Shoulder Milling Cutter Suitable With Insert Sdmt 1506 Pdr Mh Dia 80 Mm,Sq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5034743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J S EngineeringGAURAV ENGINEERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ENGINEERS | Make : Gaurav Engineers Model : SQUARE SHOULDER MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM Title : SQUARE SHOULDER MILLING CUTTER DIA 80MM | 21-06-2024 09:50:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDMECH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : SMS Model : WIDAX M690 SHOULDER MILL CUTTER DIA80mm-INSERT 150 Title : SMS WIDAX M690 SHOULDER MILL CUTTER DIA80mm-INSERT 1506 | 21-06-2024 11:08:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | J S Engineering | Make : JSE Model : Cutter Ø80 Title : Widax M690 Style Or Eqlt Shoulder Milling Cutter Suitable With Insert Sdmt 1506 | 19-06-2024 17:09:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M D TRADERS | Make : HARDCUT Model : SQUARE SHOULDER MILLING CUTTER DIA 80 MM Title : SQUARE SHOULDER MILLING CUTTER | 15-06-2024 19:32:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : WIDIA Model : WIDAX CUTTER Title : WIDAX CUTTER | 17-06-2024 18:06:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Square Shoulder Milling Cutter Suitable With Insert Sdmt 1506 | JSE | Cutter Ø100 | 3 | ₹ 32700.000 |
| Widax M690 Style Or Eqlt Shoulder Milling Cutter Suitable With Insert Sdmt 1506 | JSE | Cutter Ø80 | 3 | ₹ 22230.000 |
| SQUARE SHOULDER MILLING CUTTER DIA 125MM | Gaurav Engineers | SQUARE SHOULDER MILLING CUTTER DIA 125MM | 3 | ₹ 32700.000 |