Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge For Square Shoulder Milling Cutter Suitable With Insert Sdmt 1506 Pdr Mh. Cutter Style Wi
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4152029
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 18:26
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAURAV ENGINEERSM/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CARBIDE TOOLS CORPORATION M/S Make : CTC Model : AA6289902 SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER Title : SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. AA6289902 R02. SIZE: WEDGE FOR INSERT RH 73 084 724 08-11-2023 16:27:59 MSE Evaluated
2 GAURAV ENGINEERS Make : Gaurav Engineers Model : Cartridge For Square Shoulder Milling Cutter Title : Cartridge For Square Shoulder Milling Cutter Suitable With Insert SDMT 1506 PDR Cutter Style Wid 80 09-11-2023 18:42:53 MSE Evaluated
3 INDMECH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : SMS Model : Cartridge For Square Shoulder Milling Cutter Title : Cartridge For Square Shoulder Milling Cutter Suitable With Insert SDMT 1506 10-11-2023 14:34:13 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES Make : SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER Model : SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER Title : SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER 09-11-2023 13:22:33 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cartridge For Square Shoulder Milling Cutter Suitable With Insert SDMT 1506 PDR Cutter Style Wid 80 Gaurav Engineers Cartridge For Square Shoulder Milling Cutter 80 ₹ 141440.000
SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER 200 ₹ 38360.000
SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER SPARE FOR MILLING CUTTER 200 ₹ 73400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise