Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Burger Paint Og,Paint Og Duco,Duco Black, Automotive Paint Akzonobel,Asian Paint Black,Asian Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5239718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raghubeer Singh Bundela
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ASSOCIATES | - | 22-08-2024 13:05:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY TRADE LINK | - | 23-08-2024 11:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DUROLAC | - | 05-08-2024 13:22:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HAZI BANNA MUBRAK | - | 22-08-2024 14:20:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M. A. COMPANY | - | 22-08-2024 12:39:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M.D. TRADERS | - | 27-08-2024 16:33:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 13-08-2024 16:46:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 23-08-2024 11:38:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 17:35:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEW FAKHRI STORES | - | 15-08-2024 19:02:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAJASTHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 11:11:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Tavish Associates | - | 06-08-2024 17:57:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW FAKHRI STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Burger paint OG,Paint OG Duco,Duco Black, Automotive paint Akzonobel,Asian paint Black,Asian paint | 68240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADE LINK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Burger paint OG,Paint OG Duco,Duco Black, Automotive paint Akzonobel,Asian paint Black,Asian paint | 84900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MITTAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Burger paint OG,Paint OG Duco,Duco Black, Automotive paint Akzonobel,Asian paint Black,Asian paint | 85101.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M. A. COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Burger paint OG,Paint OG Duco,Duco Black, Automotive paint Akzonobel,Asian paint Black,Asian paint | 99639.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A S ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Burger paint OG,Paint OG Duco,Duco Black, Automotive paint Akzonobel,Asian paint Black,Asian paint | 99979.70 | L5 |
| 6 | HAZI BANNA MUBRAK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Burger paint OG,Paint OG Duco,Duco Black, Automotive paint Akzonobel,Asian paint Black,Asian paint | 99998.50 | L6 |