Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Pi Pad Kit 13.3 Inch Mini Computer 🌟 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pi Pad Kit 13.3 Inch Mini Computers Powered By Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 25, 2024, 11:00 Am These Mini Computers Come With 8 Gb Ram And Are Designed To Meet The Needs Of Various Applications. Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Pi Pad Kit, Raspberry Pi Cm4, Mini Computer, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 8 Gb Ram, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pi Pad Kit 13.3inch Mini Computer Powered By Raspberry Pi Cm4,Raspberry Pi Compute Module 8 Gb Ram An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5009822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Elektro Labs
Contract Value
730001
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rangaswamy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Central Manufacturing Technology Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | - | 29-06-2024 09:17:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Elektro Labs | - | 25-06-2024 10:56:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Fusion Solutions | - | 23-06-2024 14:44:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HUBTRONICS | - | 28-06-2024 13:49:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 10:52:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MACFOS LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 10:16:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TIF LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 15:26:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PiPAD Kit 13.3inch Mini Computer Powered by Raspberry Pi CM4 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 144306.000 |
| Raspberry PI Compute Module 8GB RAM and 32 GB ROM version WIFI version | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 103420.000 |
| 13.3inch 2K AMOLED Touch Display 2560x1440 HDMI Type-C Display Interface Optical Bonding Toughened Glass Panel, Metal Case | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 97160.000 |
| Jetson Orin NX AI Development Kit for Embedded and Edge Systems, Options for 16GB Memory Jetson Orin NX Module | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 228486.000 |
| Jetson TX2 NX Development Kit, Deep Learning and Edge Computing, 128GB NVME, M.2 Wireless network adapter card and power supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43292.000 |
| 15.6inch QLED Quantum Dot Display, 1920x1080 Optical Bonding Toughened Glass Panel, 100 percentsRGB, Metal case, Thin and Light Design | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42090.000 |
| VisionFive2 RISC V Single Board Computer,StarFive JH7110 Processor with Integrated 3D GPU,based on Linux including enclosure and power supply plus Visionfive2 CPU Cooling Fan,U Shaped Copper Tube,Coo | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18520.000 |
| RM520N GL industrial 5G Router, wireless CPE, snapdragon X62 onboard, 5G Global Band Module, Gigabit Ethernet and Wifi | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44495.000 |
| ESP32 S3 7inch Capacitive Touch Display Development Board, ESP32 with Display 800x480, 5 point Touch, 32 bit LX7 Dual core Processor, Supports Wifi and Bluetooth | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8232.000 |