Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Raspberry Pi Tft Display,Raspberry Pi 5 Mp Camera Modulewith Cable,Gsm Module,Sound Playback Module
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5358243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FSTI INDIA
Contract Value
399548
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sweta Sethi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRST STEP INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2024 11:31:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FSTI INDIA | - | 28-09-2024 10:43:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INNOVATION FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 19:42:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 13:35:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 13:59:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KCK ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 10:18:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MACFOS LIMITED | - | 26-09-2024 16:15:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUNCE RENEWABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 16:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHB | - | 28-09-2024 11:30:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2024 17:47:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSTI INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Raspberry pi TFT Display,Raspberry pi 5MP camera modulewith cable,GSM MODULE,Sound playback module | 399548.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FIRST STEP INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Raspberry pi TFT Display,Raspberry pi 5MP camera modulewith cable,GSM MODULE,Sound playback module | 401616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INNOVATION FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Raspberry pi TFT Display,Raspberry pi 5MP camera modulewith cable,GSM MODULE,Sound playback module | 423000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raspberry pi TFT Display | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8595.000 |
| Raspberry pi 5MP camera modulewith cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2097.000 |
| GSM MODULE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4536.000 |
| Sound playback module with 0.5W speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2265.000 |
| heart rate pulse sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| DHT 11 SENSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Soil moisture sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Hall sensor module | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| rotary encoder module | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 765.000 |
| speed sensor module LM393 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Fingerprint sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12630.000 |
| color sensor module | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| rain drop sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| water Quality sensor tds module | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8991.000 |
| MQ-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| MQ-3 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| MQ-4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| MQ-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| MQ-7 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1485.000 |
| MQ-135 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1785.000 |