Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For High Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Of Heat Transfer Of First P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1849499
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 15:10:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S. M. HYDRO BLASTING | 29-08-2024 16:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 14:44:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MONGA TECHNO SERVICES | 31-08-2024 14:25:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 15:31:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P A CONSTRUCTION | 28-08-2024 15:51:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for high pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first p | 1849499.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONGA TECHNO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for high pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first p | 1876820.68 | L2 |
| 3 | P A CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for high pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first p | 1939920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for high pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first p | 2154037.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for high pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first p | 3282343.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S S. M. HYDRO BLASTING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for high pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first p | 5259491.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for high pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first pass of boiler clogged APH basket and Condenser Tube Cleaning during unit overhaul by high pressure jet machine for PP2 and PP 3 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1849499.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCustom bid for services - high pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first pass of boiler
Read more
Annual rate contract for cleaning of heat exchangers coolers with high pressure extra high pressure water jet pump for 2024 25
Annual rate contract for cleaning of heat exchangers coolers with high pressure extra high pressure water jet pump for 2024 25
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual rate of contract for high pressure water jet cleaning of heat exch
Read more
High pressure jet cleaning machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh pressure jet cleaning equipment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type