Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Digital Library Management Service For Ongc Uran Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4045023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INFORMATICS PUBLISHING LIMITED
713310
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFONEO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-11-2023 15:12:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFORMATICS PUBLISHING LIMITED | 08-11-2023 10:59:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | K-NOMICS TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 16:14:19 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFORMATICS PUBLISHING LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Digital Library Management Service for ONGC Uran Plant | 802400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K-NOMICS TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Digital Library Management Service for ONGC Uran Plant | 4069820.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Digital Library Management Service for ONGC Uran Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 713310.000 |
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreCustom bid for services - maintenance of electrical equipment at ongc uran plant trombay terminal
Read more
Custom bid for services - revamping of alarm annunciators in fire station for ongc uran plant
Read more
Renovation of washrooms of plant area at ongc, uran plant uran
Renovation of washrooms of 
 plant area at ongc, uran plant uran
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive amc of fire alarm system for ongc uran plant and trombay te
Read more
Supply installation testing commissioning of flare management system in ongc uran plant
Supply installation testing commissioning of flare management system in ongc uran plant.
Read moreProviding new display boards of m.s. structures at ongc uran plant, uran
Providing new display boards of m.s. structures at ongc uran plant, uran
Read moreComposite works for compressor replacement project of ongc uran plant
Refer bidding document
Read moreof your Industry type