Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Quick Coupling For Main Transformer Of 3 Phase Locomotives As Per Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/3/0456, Alt G And Confirming To Clw Drawing No. Clw/Es/3/Sk 4/0456, Alt C Consisting Of The Following Two Items: (1) Male Coupling As Per Abb Id No. Hstn 422023 P0013 Qty/ 01 No. (2) Female Coupling As Per Abb Id No.Hstn 422023 P0003 Qty/ 01 No.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106454652 |
|
Reference Number |
02241508 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106484698/viewNitPdf_4761546.pdf |
| Start Date | November 01, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2024
Expired 641 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of (a) male coupling and (b) female coupling. specn/drg no.:- abb id no. (a) hstn 422023p0013 (b) hstn 422023p0003, clw specn no- clw/ es/03/0456 alt-i or latest and clw drg no- clw/es/3/sk-4/0456 alt-c or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of quick coupling for main transformer of 3 ph. locomotives as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0456, alt-i or latest and confirming to clw drawing no.clw/es/3/sk-4/0456, alt-c or latest consisting of the following two items. 1) male coupling as per abb id no. hstn 422023p003 qty/set. 01 no. 2) female coupling as per abb id no.hstn 422023p0013 qty/set.01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of quick coupling for main transformer of 3 ph. locomotives as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0456, alt-i or latest and confirming to clw drawing no.clw/es/3/sk-4/0456, alt-c or latest consisting of the following two items. 1) male coupling as per abb id no. hstn 422023p003 qty/set. 01 no. 2) female coupling as per abb id no.hstn 422023p0013 qty/set.01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of quick coupling for main transformer of 3 ph. locomotives as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0456, alt-i and confirming to clw drawing no. clw/es/3/sk-4/0456, alt-c consisting of the following two items. 1) male coupling as per abb id no. hstn 422023p003.- qty. 01 no./set 2) female coupling as per abb id no. hstn 422023p0013 =01 no/set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of quick coupling for main transformer of 3 ph. locomotives as per clw spec. no.-clw/es/3/0456 (alt.-j) and confirming to clw drg. no.- clw/es/3/sk-4/0456 (alt.-c) consisting of the following two items-- (1) male coupling as per abb id no.- hstn 422023p003= 01 no./set. (2) female coupling as per abb id no.- hstn 422023p0013= 01 no./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of quick coupling for main transformer of 3 ph. locomotives as per clw spec. no.- clw/es/3/0456 (alt.-j) and confirming to clw drg. no.- clw/es/3/sk-4/0456 (alt.-c) consisting of the following two items-- (1) male coupling as per abb id no.- hstn 422023p003= 01 no./set. (2) female coupling as per abb id no.- hstn 422023p0013= 01 no./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of quick coupling for main transformer of 3 ph. locomotives as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0456, alt-i
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLatching push button corridor lighting as per clw spec no. clw/es/3/0044, clw drg. no. clw/es/3/sk-1/0044 (abb document no. hbtb585456r0102)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLatching push button corridor lighting as per clw spec. no.- clw/es/3/0044, clw drg. no.-clw/es/3/sk-1/0044 (abb document no.hbtb585456r0102).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of resistances for relay qop/qoa consisting of four types as follows. s. no. 1. rqop 3200 ohms 75 watts clw spec no. clw/es/r-38 qty/1 no. 2. rpqoa 150 ohms 75 watts clw spec no. clw/es/r-38 qty/1 no. 3. rqoa 680 ohms 75 watts clw spec no. clw/es/r-38 qty/1 no. 4. rhoba 210 ohms 75 watts clw spec no. clw/es/r-38 qty/1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type