Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Ep Brake System For Kolkata Metro 🚂 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Ep Brake System For The Kolkata Metro, As Per The Atc Description And Bhel Specification Ps407485 Rev02. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Comply With The Technical And Commercial Requirements Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Ep Brake System, Kolkata Metro, Atc Description, Bhel Specification, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Ep Brake System For Kolkata Metro As Per Atc Description & Bhel Spec Ps407485 Rev02
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED
Contract Value
117646000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED | Make : ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED Model : BRAKE SYSTEM Title : EP BRAKE | 23-05-2024 17:31:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KNORR-BREMSE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (TFR CO FROM DELHI TO HARYANA) | Make : KNORR BREMSE INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : KOLKATA METRO BRAKE SYSTEM (8 CARS) Title : KOLKATA METRO BRAKE SYSTEM (8 CARS) | 23-05-2024 17:19:23 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EP BRAKE | ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED | BRAKE SYSTEM | 4 | ₹ 117646000.000 |