Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Inorganic Ethyl Zinc Silicate Primer 🎨 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Inorganic Ethyl Zinc Silicate Primer As Per Bhel Spec. No. Aa56113 Rev02. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In Bhel Spec. No. Aa5610013011 And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Inorganic Ethyl Zinc Silicate Primer, Bhel Specification, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Inorganic Ethyl Zinc Silicate Primer As Per Bhel Spec. No. Aa56113 Rev02. Aa5610013011
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859461
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 15, 2024 21:16
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

156744

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shilpi Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAKE ADVANCE Model : MAKE ADAVNCE Title : INORGANIC ETHYL ZINC SILICATE PRIMER 23-04-2024 16:40:50 MSE Qualified
2 Oshiv Engineers Make : ASIAN PAINTS Model : Asian make Inorganic Ethyl Zinc Silicate Primer Title : Asian Apcosil Zinc Silicate Primer PC 2568 Apcosil 605 24-04-2024 12:52:46 N/A Disqualified
3 SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SURYA WALL-CARE Model : INORGANIC ETHYL ZINC SILICATE PRIMER AS PER BHEL S Title : INORGANIC ETHYL ZINC SILICATE PRIMER AS PER BHEL SPEC. NO. AA56113 REV02. AA5610013011 24-04-2024 17:34:27 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INORGANIC ETHYL ZINC SILICATE PRIMER AS PER BHEL SPEC. NO. AA56113 REV02. AA5610013011 SURYA WALL-CARE INORGANIC ETHYL ZINC SILICATE PRIMER AS PER BHEL S 300 ₹ 156744.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise