Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Pes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIRMAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
11208600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N. KAPUR(JANITORS) PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2024 11:58:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AERO INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2024 11:00:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 27-08-2024 15:46:31 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 27-08-2024 14:55:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2024 15:04:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHUBHAM ASSOCIATES | 28-08-2024 00:38:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIRMAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2024 11:56:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | NV ENTERPRISES | 17-08-2024 13:06:00 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 9 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 27-08-2024 16:34:09 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | Prime Cleaning Services | 28-08-2024 11:36:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 27-08-2024 16:59:53 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 28-08-2024 11:17:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 27-08-2024 12:03:29 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | SM MULTI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2024 22:09:54 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 27-08-2024 14:08:09 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | SUN FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2024 11:59:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2024 15:37:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 27-08-2024 14:21:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRMAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Pes | 11208600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prime Cleaning Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Pes | 11325600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUN FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Pes | 11419200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.N. KAPUR(JANITORS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Pes | 11512800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Pest Control Service, LAUNDARY SERVICES WITH 360 BEDED; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 11208600.000 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type