Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Bsnl) Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Foundation For A 40 M Nbfl Gbt At Ampavally Omc Mines, Koraput District. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 3:00 Pm ⏳ Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 15340 This Project Involves The Construction Of A Robust Foundation For A Critical Structure Within The Specified Location. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Foundation, Nbfl Gbt, Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Ampavally Omc Mines, Koraput District| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Foundation For 1 No. 40 M Nbfl Gbt At Ampavally Omc Mines Under Koraput District.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Foundation For 1 No. 40 M Nbfl Gbt At Ampavally Omc Mines Under Koraput District.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSNL_195965_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03/2024-25/BCD/SDE/KPT. |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 15340 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ampavally OMC Mines under Koraput district |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=214483 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of foundation for 1 no. 40 m nbfl gbt at telephone bhawan sector 6 rourkela
Construction of foundation for 1 no. 40 m nbfl gbt at telephone bhawan sector 6 rourkela
Read moreDismembering and re-erection of 1 no. 40 mtr height nblw/nbfl gbt steel tower at kurli under yavatmal ssa
Dismembering and re-erection of 1 no. 40 mtr height nblw/nbfl gbt steel tower at kurli under yavatmal ssa
Read moreDismembering nbfl 40m gbt at pedda shapur (rr2152), ranga reddy, district, and shifting of materials to 40m gbt mahindrahills2 new site
Dismembering nbfl 40m gbt at pedda shapur (rr2152), ranga reddy, district, and shifting of materials to 40m gbt mahindrahills2 new site
Read moreConstruction of 1 no. 40m nbfl ground based tower foundation including od plinth and ring earth in omc dubuna lease hold area under keonjhar district dhenkanal ba
Construction of 1 no. 40m nbfl ground based tower foundation including od plinth and ring earth in omc dubuna lease hold area under keonjhar district dhenkanal ba
Read moreConstruction of 40 meter gbt foundation including erection at bsnl compound lalpur distt varanasi
Construction of 40 meter gbt foundation including erection at bsnl compound lalpur distt varanasi
Read moreConstruction of 8 nos. 40m nbfl ground based tower foundation including od plinth and ring earth in omc lease hold area under keonjhar oa.
Construction of 8 nos. 40m nbfl ground based tower foundation including od plinth and ring earth in omc lease hold area under keonjhar oa.
Read moreDismembering nbfl 40m gbt and shelter at narkoda, ranga reddy district, and shifting of materials to bsnl stores at nacharam, hyderabad
Dismembering nbfl 40m gbt and shelter at narkoda, ranga reddy district, and shifting of materials to bsnl stores at nacharam, hyderabad
Read moreConstruction of 40 metre nbfl tower foundation erection painting and other allied works at bharno distt gumla ba ranchi
Construction of 40 metre nbfl tower foundation erection painting and other allied works at bharno distt gumla ba ranchi
Read moreConstruction of 1 no. 40 m nbfl ground based tower foundation including dg set platform and ring earth at bishra relocated site inside block office premises under bsnl ssa rourkela
Construction of 1 no. 40 m nbfl ground based tower foundation including dg set platform and ring earth at bishra relocated site inside block office premises under bsnl ssa rourkela
Read moreof your Industry type