Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Bsnl) Seeks Contractors For The Restoration Of A 40 Metre Nbfl Tower At Kashemnagar, Purba Burdwan, Asansol, Ba. 🔧🏘️ The Project Involves The Restoration Of A Damaged Tower To Its Full Operational Capacity. Interested Contractors Must Submit Their Bids Before 🗓️ April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm. A Tender Fee Of Inr 590 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 103,88 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In The Restoration Of Telecommunication Infrastructure, With A Focus On Nbfl Towers. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Nbfl Tower, Restoration, Kashemnagar Purba Burdwan, Telecommunication Infrastructure, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Damaged 40 Metre Nbfl Tower At Kashemnagar
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Damaged 40 Metre Nbfl Tower At Kashemnagar Purba Burdwan Asansol Ba
|
| Organisation | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSNL_193447_1 |
|
Reference Number |
06/WB/CD-KOL/BSNL/NIT/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 10388 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kashemnagar Purba Burdwan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211829 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreRestoration, installation of expansion bellow for raising main at rajankollur lis of nlbc
Restoration, installation of expansion bellow for raising main at rajankollur lis of nlbc
Read moreRestoration work of shri beeralingeshwar temple at uppanasi village in hangal of haveri district.
Restoration work of shri beeralingeshwar temple at uppanasi village in hangal of haveri district.
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreProviding and laying m-40 paver blocks on roads and other miscellaneous works at cw, surajpur, uttar pradesh.
Providing and laying m-40 paver blocks on roads and other miscellaneous works at cw, surajpur, uttar pradesh.
Read moreReconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Read moreRepair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Repair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreRepair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Repair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type