Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Complete Cplg, Rfc 9, Model: Kdw25 X2,Coupling Spider, Rfc 9, Model: Kdw25 X2,Disc Pack, F/Cplg, Mm:
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4013755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 27, 2023 14:29
End Date
Expired 25/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DRONKAR & BROTHERS

Contract Value

139166

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRONKAR & BROTHERS Make : RATHI TRANSPOWER PVT LTD Model : RATHI LOVEJOY COUPLINGS Title : RFC 26-10-2023 15:07:02 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DRONKAR & BROTHERS Item Categories : COMPLETE CPLG, RFC-9, MODEL: KDW25X2,COUPLING SPIDER, RFC-9, MODEL: KDW25X2,DISC PACK, F/CPLG, MM: 144137.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RFC RATHI TRANSPOWER PVT LTD RATHI LOVEJOY COUPLINGS 5 ₹ 8000.000
RFC RATHI TRANSPOWER PVT LTD RATHI LOVEJOY COUPLINGS 10 ₹ 2100.000
DISC PACK, F/CPLG, MM: EM-370(180) -IV/IV RATHI TRANSPOWER PVT LTD RATHI LOVEJOY COUPLINGS 2 ₹ 121900.000
RB 198-10 RATHI TRANSPOWER PVT LTD RATHI LOVEJOY COUPLINGS 1 ₹ 7166.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise