Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair Of Vehicle Platina Bajaj 23 A 077406 M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4639080
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 L.N.ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOBIL FILTER AIR FILTER FUEL FILTER 07-03-2024 19:14:59 N/A Qualified
2 M/S ARUN MOTOR WORKS Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOBIL FILTER AIR FILTER 07-03-2024 14:56:26 N/A Qualified
3 M/S ROY& SHARMA Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOBIL FILTER AIR FILTER 07-03-2024 13:56:56 N/A Qualified
4 R D TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOBIL FILTER AIR FILTER FUEL FILTER 07-03-2024 15:15:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ARUN MOTOR WORKS Item Categories : Repair of Vehicle Platina Bajaj 23A 077406M 7800.00 L1
2 M/S ROY& SHARMA Item Categories : Repair of Vehicle Platina Bajaj 23A 077406M 8580.00 L2
3 R D TRADERS Item Categories : Repair of Vehicle Platina Bajaj 23A 077406M 10260.00 L3
4 L.N.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair of Vehicle Platina Bajaj 23A 077406M 10260.00 L3