Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Jk Sunflower/Anchor Half Round Files 📏 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of "Engineers Half Round File Smooth 8 Inches Without Handle" Under The Brand Jk Sunflower/Anchor. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Specifications, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Engineers Half Round File, Jk Sunflower, Anchor, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Office Supplies, Filing Tools| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engineers Half Round File Smooth 8 Inches W/O Handle, Brand: Jk Sunflower / Anchor,Half Round Engin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK FILES & ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : JK SUPERDRIVE Model : JK Title : HALF ROUND FILES SMOOTH 8 INCH | 26-07-2024 13:21:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Tejas Trade Link | Make : JK/Taparia Model : ENGINEERS FILES Title : ENGINEERS FILES | 18-07-2024 11:56:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : JK SUPERDRIVE Model : FILE AS PER YOUR SPECS Title : FILE AS PER YOUR SPECS | 26-07-2024 09:11:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK FILES & ENGINEERING LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ENGINEERS HALF ROUND FILE SMOOTH 8 INCHES W/O HANDLE, BRAND: JK SUNFLOWER / ANCHOR,HALF ROUND ENGIN | 61597.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Tejas Trade Link (MII) | Item Categories : ENGINEERS HALF ROUND FILE SMOOTH 8 INCHES W/O HANDLE, BRAND: JK SUNFLOWER / ANCHOR,HALF ROUND ENGIN | 101905.93 | L2 |
| 3 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : ENGINEERS HALF ROUND FILE SMOOTH 8 INCHES W/O HANDLE, BRAND: JK SUNFLOWER / ANCHOR,HALF ROUND ENGIN | 111291.53 | L3 |
Engineers half round file smooth 6 inchs with handle. brand: jk sunflower / anchor,engineers half r
Read more
J.k half round file rough 16 inch,j.k half round file smooth 6 inch,j.k half round file smooth 8 in
Read more
J.k half round file rough 16 inch,j.k half round file smooth 6 inch,j.k half round file smooth 8 in
Read more
Mechinist file half roung smooth size 150mm of jk brand or equivalent make. gem pid.no.5116877 6477
Read more
Smooth files half round size length -300
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSmooth files half round size length -300
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more7426021305 half round 6 inch smooth file,7426020305 half round 6 inch bastard file,7426012405 flat
Read more
of your Industry type