Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Hexagonal Bolts And Associated Hardware 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hexagonal Bolts M8 X30 Mm (Property Class P 8.8) Along With Hexagonal Nuts M8 (Property Class P 8.0), Flat Washers, And Spring Washers, All Conforming To Is:1364 Standards. The Bolts And Nuts Must Be Zinc Coated. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Hexagonal Bolt M8 X30 Mm, Hexagonal Nut M8, Is:1364, Zinc Coated, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagonal Bolt M8 X30 Mm Confirming To Is:1364 (Part 1) Property Class P 8.8 With Hexagonal Nut Confirming To Is:1364(part 3) Property Class P 8.0 Along With Flat Washer And Spring Washer Confirming To Is:1364. Hexagonal Bolt And Nut Are To Be Zinc Coated
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106340509 |
|
Reference Number |
LB241028A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106340509/viewNitPdf_4564393.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hexagonal bolt m8x30mm confirming to is:1364 (part-1) property class p-8.8 with hexagonal nut confirming to is:1364(part-3) property class p-8.0 along with flat washer and spring washer confirming to is:1364. hexagonal bolt and nut are to be zinc coated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal nut size m 16 to is: 1364 [part-3] property class -8.0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal nut size m 16 to is: 1364 [part-3] property class -8.0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStud double ended nut with washer,hexagonal bolt,hexagonal bolt,hexagonal bolt,bolt nut with washer
Read more
M30x350 nt grade: 10.9, hexagonal head bolt confirming to is: 1364 (part 1) 2018, nut confirming
Read more
M30x350 nt grade: 10.9, hexagonal head bolt confirming to is: 1364 (part 1) 2018, nut confirming
Read more
High tensile hexagonal head bolt with sp [high tensile hexagonal head bolt with spring washer,plain washer and hexagonal nut with lock nut to size:m20 x 50 mm length to is 1364/1992(or latest)and property class 8.8.make:tvs/unbrako/pfl/dfl/lps]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile hexagonal head bolt with sp [high tensile hexagonal head bolt with spring washer,plain washer and hexagonal nut with lock nut to size:m20 x 50 mm length to is 1364/1992(or latest)and property class 8.8.make:tvs/unbrako/pfl/dfl/lps]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal head screw m16 x 40 mm confirming to is:1364 (part-2), property class 8.8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal head screw m16 x 40 mm confirming to is:1364 (part-2), property class 8.8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type