Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Hexagonal Bolts And Associated Hardware 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hexagonal Bolts M8 X30 Mm (Property Class P 8.8) Along With Hexagonal Nuts M8 (Property Class P 8.0), Flat Washers, And Spring Washers, All Conforming To Is:1364 Standards. The Bolts And Nuts Must Be Zinc Coated. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Hexagonal Bolt M8 X30 Mm, Hexagonal Nut M8, Is:1364, Zinc Coated, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Secunderabad
Particulars Details
Title
Hexagonal Bolt M8 X30 Mm Confirming To Is:1364 (Part 1) Property Class P 8.8 With Hexagonal Nut Confirming To Is:1364(part 3) Property Class P 8.0 Along With Flat Washer And Spring Washer Confirming To Is:1364. Hexagonal Bolt And Nut Are To Be Zinc Coated
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106300825
Reference
Number
LB241028
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Secunderabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106300825/viewNitPdf_4521168.pdf

Start Date March 25, 2024 16:45
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 867 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.