Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera, Thermal Image, 120 X120 Pixel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
160480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN CONTEC LIMITED | Make : STAN ONE Model : S300N Title : Thermal Imaging Camera S300N | 11-09-2023 19:47:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : STEK Model : Ti256 Title : THERMAL IMAGE CAMERA | 12-09-2023 15:25:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Testo Model : testo 868 Title : thermal imager | 11-09-2023 12:53:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIPL Model : TI322F/L46 Title : Thermal Imager | 12-09-2023 15:57:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP | Make : FLUKE Model : THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA TiS 20+MAX Title : THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA TiS 20+ MAX+ SD Card+ SBP3+ SBC3B | 12-09-2023 11:41:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CAMERA, THERMAL IMAGE, 120X120PIXEL | 136000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAMERA, THERMAL IMAGE, 120X120PIXEL | 155600.85 | L2 |
| 3 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : CAMERA, THERMAL IMAGE, 120X120PIXEL | 299000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP | Item Categories : CAMERA, THERMAL IMAGE, 120X120PIXEL | 323350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| thermal imager | Testo | testo 868 | 1 | ₹ 160480.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreof your Industry type