Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Folding Butt Assembly For Gpmg 7.62 X51 Mm Drg. No. 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00 Da
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3848065
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 18:36
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ATPL Model : ATPL Title : Folding Butt Assembly for GPMG7.62X51mm (Q3) 29-08-2023 12:24:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 DIEFRAME TOOLROOM ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : DIEFRAME Title : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00DA (Q3) 28-08-2023 22:26:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 LOKESH MACHINES LTD Make : Lokesh Machines Limited Model : Folding Butt Title : Folding Butt Assembly 26-08-2023 14:48:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES Make : OEM Model : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM Title : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM 29-08-2023 10:28:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00DA 27706400.00 L1
2 SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00DA 28084000.00 L2
3 DIEFRAME TOOLROOM ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00DA 30000000.00 L3
4 LOKESH MACHINES LTD (MII) Item Categories : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00DA 32560000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise