Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Opportunity: Folding Butt Assembly For Gpmg 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Folding Butt Assemblies For The 7.62x51mm General Purpose Machine Gun (Gpmg). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, In Accordance With The Defence Procurement Procedure. Keywords: Folding Butt Assembly, Gpmg 7.62x51mm, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Machine Gun Component, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Folding Butt Assembly For Gpmg 7.62 X51 Mm Drg. No. Sk Gpmg 6321, (Ref Drg No 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATPL Model : ATPL Title : Folding Butt Assembly for GPMG7.62X51mm (Q3) | 18-04-2024 22:22:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Model : AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Title : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM | 19-04-2024 12:20:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIEFRAME TOOLROOM ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : DTE Title : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. SK-GPMG-6321, (REF DRG NO 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00D | 18-04-2024 10:30:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : OEM Model : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM Title : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM | 18-04-2024 16:32:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM Title : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. SK-GPMG-6321, (REF DRG NO 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00D | 19-04-2024 13:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. SK-GPMG-6321, (REF DRG NO 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00 | 30814992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIEFRAME TOOLROOM ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. SK-GPMG-6321, (REF DRG NO 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00 | 31019840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FOLDING BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM DRG. NO. SK-GPMG-6321, (REF DRG NO 1804 10 00 00 00 001 00 | 31663648.00 | L3 |