Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Maintenance Of Veh Ba No 08 C 084928 N,Repair And Maintenance Of Veh Ba No 08 C 084928 N,Rep
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4757923
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 00:27
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 896 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAGALI ENTERPRISES - 17-03-2024 17:36:17 MII MSE Qualified
2 Komal Trading Company - 17-03-2024 17:07:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 swati enterprises - 17-03-2024 17:29:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Komal Trading Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Repair and Maintenance of Veh BA No 08C 084928N,Repair and Maintenance of Veh BA No 08C 084928N,Rep 289000.00 L1
2 swati enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Repair and Maintenance of Veh BA No 08C 084928N,Repair and Maintenance of Veh BA No 08C 084928N,Rep 320900.00 L2
3 BAGALI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Maintenance of Veh BA No 08C 084928N,Repair and Maintenance of Veh BA No 08C 084928N,Rep 338300.00 L3