Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4248717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Wiremesh01 Title : Wire mesh | 06-12-2023 11:33:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 08-12-2023 13:53:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH WIDTH 1200 MM Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH WIDTH 1200 MM | 28-11-2023 10:08:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : HIC SQUARE WIRE NETTING Model : HIC Title : SQUARE WIRE NETTING | 11-12-2023 17:15:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH | 14-12-2023 17:32:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : SS 304 WIRE MESH Model : SS 304 WIRE MESH Title : SS 304 WIRE MESH | 13-12-2023 17:41:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH | 15-12-2023 14:23:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL HARDWARE AND PAINTS | Make : NA Model : stainless steel wire mesh Title : stainless steel wire mesh | 15-12-2023 15:31:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 15-12-2023 13:55:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRIGURUKRUPA ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH, PITCH OR APERTURE Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH, PITCH OR APERTURE 1.18– 1.4 MM, STANDARD WIDTH OF 1200 MM & DIA. O | 10-12-2023 11:27:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | TOOLS CENTRE | Make : NA Model : S S WIRE MESH CLOTH, Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH, PITCH OR APERTURE 1.18– 1.4 MM, STANDARD WIDTH OF 1200 MM & DIA. O | 24-11-2023 16:46:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 15-12-2023 12:01:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 58200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 86200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 97940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 106800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 108000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRIGURUKRUPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 110600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 117764.00 | L7 |
| 8 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH CLOTH | 155524.00 | L8 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type