Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Casing Capping 3 By 4 Inch Length 3m Size At Chatten,Supply Of M Seal Good Quality 100gms
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5287569
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 04:04
End Date
Expired 04/09/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.V.M. SALES CORPORATION - 03-09-2024 16:48:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES - 03-09-2024 17:48:17 MII MSE Qualified
3 HIRAMANI ENTERPRISES - 03-09-2024 19:30:28 MII MSE Qualified
4 JINDAL MARKETING - 03-09-2024 17:52:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JINDAL MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Casing Capping 3 by 4 inch length 3m size at Chatten,Supply of M Seal Good quality 100gms 541580.00 L1
2 DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Casing Capping 3 by 4 inch length 3m size at Chatten,Supply of M Seal Good quality 100gms 547271.00 L2
3 A.V.M. SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Casing Capping 3 by 4 inch length 3m size at Chatten,Supply of M Seal Good quality 100gms 552697.00 L3
4 HIRAMANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Casing Capping 3 by 4 inch length 3m size at Chatten,Supply of M Seal Good quality 100gms 558649.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise