Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Is Seeking Bids For The Casting And Machining Of Critical Components For Centrifugal Pumps At Damoda Colliery. 🏭🔧 The Scope Includes The Production Of 04 Nos. Bearing Housings And Gunmetal Long Bushes For Both 1000 Gpm And 2000 Gpm Pumps. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 13,000. Tender Fee Payment Is Not Applicable. Proposals Should Detail The Technical Capabilities, Quality Assurance Processes, And Cost Effective Solutions For The Casting And Machining Of These Components, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Dimensions And Tolerances. Keywords: Casting And Machining, Bearing Housing, Gunmetal Long Bush, Centrifugal Pump, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Damoda Colliery| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting And Machining Of 04nos. Bearing Housing And Gunmetal Long Bush For 1000 Gpm And 2000 Gpm Centrifugal Pump At Damoda Colliery
|
| Description |
Casting And Machining Of 04nos. Bearing Housing And 
Gunmetal Long Bush For 1000 Gpm And 2000 Gpm 
Centrifugal Pump At Damoda Colliery
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_307068_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/GM/AR-I/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/65 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DAMODA COLLIERY BARORA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318195 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Casting and machining of 12inch dia ci coupling for 3.3kv 2000gpm and 1000gpm pump and motor at damoda colliery.
Casting and machining of 12inch dia ci coupling for 
 3.3kv 2000gpm and 1000gpm pump and motor at 
 damoda colliery.
Read moreCasting and machining of 12inch c.i.coupling for 2000gpm and 1000gpm at phularitand colliery
Casting and machining of 12inch c.i.coupling for 2000gpm and 1000gpm at phularitand colliery
Read moreCasting and machining of 06nos. gun metal long bush 4000/2000gpm pump at amp colliery.
Casting and machining of 06nos. gun metal long bush 4000/2000gpm pump at amp colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 2000gpm centrifugal mnp make 120mtr. head pump no-1 of damoda colliery.
Complete repairing of 2000gpm centrifugal mnp make 120mtr. head pump no-1 of damoda colliery.
Read moreRepairing of 2000gpm centrifugal mnp make pump bearing sl. no. dc/pump 01 of damoda colliery.
Repairing of 2000gpm centrifugal mnp make pump
 bearing sl. no. dc/pump 01 of damoda colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 2000gpm centrifugal mnp make 120mtr. head pump no-dc/pump/3 of damoda colliery.
Complete repairing of 2000gpm centrifugal mnp make 120mtr. head pump no-dc/pump/3 of damoda colliery.
Read moreMaking of new carbon shaft 2000gpm and 1000gpm pump running in muraidih colliery.
Making of new carbon shaft 2000gpm and 1000gpm 
 pump running in muraidih colliery.
Read moreCasting and machining of 10inch dia ci coupling for 4000gpm and 1000gpm pump running at phularitand colliery.
Casting and machining of 10inch dia ci coupling for 
 4000gpm and 1000gpm pump running at phularitand 
 colliery.
Read moreCasting and machining of 12inch dia 04 nos. c.i. coupling 350hp motor (2 nos.) and 2000gpm pump (2 nos.) at old ghutway patch-3 of damoda colliery under barora area.
Casting and machining of 12inch dia 04 nos. c.i. 
 coupling 350hp motor (2 nos.) and 2000gpm 
 pump (2 nos.) at old ghutway patch-3 of damoda 
 colliery under barora area.
Read moreCasting and machining of long bush four (04) pair for bhowra south colliery
Casting and machining of long bush four (04) pair for bhowra south colliery
Read moreof your Industry type