Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Leather Washer,Supply Of Bearing 6204 Isi Mark,Supply Of India Marka Ii Axel With Nut Ss,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4389156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
Contract Value
614095
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pravesh Kumar Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Badlapur Jaunpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GH Enterprises | - | 09-01-2024 16:14:17 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 2 | PR ASSOCIATES | - | 09-01-2024 16:22:48 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 3 | PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH | - | 09-01-2024 16:43:22 | ACASH | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Supply of Leather Washer,Supply of Bearing 6204 ISI Mark,Supply of India Marka II axel with nut SS, | 614095.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GH Enterprises | Item Categories : Supply of Leather Washer,Supply of Bearing 6204 ISI Mark,Supply of India Marka II axel with nut SS, | 621200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Supply of Leather Washer,Supply of Bearing 6204 ISI Mark,Supply of India Marka II axel with nut SS, | 631150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Leather Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7050.000 |
| Supply of Bearing 6204 ISI Mark | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| Supply of India Marka II axel with nut SS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20650.000 |
| Supply of India Marka II connecting Rod with Coupling galvinsed 12mmx 3mt long ISI Marka | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 46600.000 |
| Supply of handpump Chain | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19470.000 |
| Supply of 32 mm dia heavy Quality GI Pipe having each length 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 141000.000 |
| Supply of Cast Iron make handpump Cylender heavy size | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 144550.000 |
| Supply of Nut Bolt 2 inch and dia 4 sut | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7075.000 |
| Supply of Upper Guide Plunger set | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 46600.000 |
| Supply of India Marka II handpump machine copmplete | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 164000.000 |