Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hammer Sledge Straight Pen,Tweezer Large,Wrenches Pipe Stillson Type,Spanner Socket Bihexagob Briti
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5474061
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 18:46
End Date
Expired 26/10/2024

Expired 678 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIFE TIME AGENCY - 03-11-2024 16:15:03 MSE Qualified
2 SINGHAL & CO. - 03-11-2024 16:10:14 MSE Qualified
3 UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION - 03-11-2024 15:46:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HAMMER SLEDGE STRAIGHT PEN,TWEEZER LARGE,WRENCHES PIPE STILLSON TYPE,SPANNER SOCKET BIHEXAGOB BRITI 16010.00 L1
2 SINGHAL & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HAMMER SLEDGE STRAIGHT PEN,TWEEZER LARGE,WRENCHES PIPE STILLSON TYPE,SPANNER SOCKET BIHEXAGOB BRITI 17518.00 L2
3 LIFE TIME AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HAMMER SLEDGE STRAIGHT PEN,TWEEZER LARGE,WRENCHES PIPE STILLSON TYPE,SPANNER SOCKET BIHEXAGOB BRITI 19560.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise