Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Hand Tools 🛠️ The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Hand Tools, Including: 🔧 Scribing Block 🔧 Single End Spanner ⛫ Sledge Hammer 🛠️ Slip Joint Pliers 🔨 Soft Hammer (Small Size) 🔧 Soldering Equipment 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Quality Standards. Keywords: Hand Tools, Procurement, Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship, Scribing Block, Spanner, Sledge Hammer, Slip Joint Pliers, Soft Hammer, Soldering Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scribing Block,Single End Spanner,Sledge Hammer,Slip Joint Pliers,Soft Hammer Small Size,Soldering
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Bharat K TradersEXIMOX GROUP OF COMPANIESINDUSTRUS ENTERPRISESINDUSTRUS ENTE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shakeel Akhter
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 06-04-2024 18:53:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARK ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 23:36:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EXIMOX GROUP OF COMPANIES | - | 11-04-2024 14:03:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2024 00:07:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 08-04-2024 13:38:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s ALAGUMEENA & COMPANY | - | 12-04-2024 09:06:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/s Bharat K Traders | - | 12-04-2024 10:51:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-04-2024 10:53:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 12-04-2024 00:49:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scribing block | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Spirit level with wooden case | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 560.000 |
| V block with clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6608.000 |
| Swaging tool | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Tube cutter Cu | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| Tool box set Refrigeration plant | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| Telescopic gauge different size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3776.000 |
| Soft hammer small size | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Stud Remover assorted sizes | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Surface gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Universal scribing block surface gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Surface plate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| Swage punch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 594.000 |
| Swage top and bottom | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5280.000 |
| Try square | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 3808.000 |
| Tube spanners | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1414.000 |
| Led wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Straight edge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Wooden mallet | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Tool bit holder | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3400.000 |