Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Special Repair/Upgradation Of Dg Set 🚧 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Special Repair And Upgradation Of An Old Vintage Dg Set And Its Connected Accessories At Kandrori, Ge (South), Pathankot. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 31,020 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing And Upgrading Such Equipment. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Cost Breakdown, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Special Repair, Upgradation, Dg Set, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Pathankot| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ges/Pkt/T 02/2024 25 Special Repair/ Upgradation Of Old Vintage Dg Set And Connected Accessories At Kandrori Under Ge (South) Pathankot
|
| Description |
Ges/Pkt/T 02/2024 25 Special Repair/ Upgradation Of Old Vintage Dg Set And Connected Accessories At Kandrori Under Ge (South) Pathankot
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_662021_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GES/PKT/T-02/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 31020 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KANDRORI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=773282 |
| Start Date | January 06, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2025
Expired 603 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreUpgradation of old vintage dg set, transformer and connected accessories at various locations under ge (south) pathankot
Upgradation of old vintage dg set, transformer and connected accessories at various locations under ge (south) pathankot
Read moreGes/pkt/53/2024-25 certain comprehensive day to day maint work of rr complex at kandrori under ge south pathankot
Ges/pkt/53/2024-25 certain comprehensive day to day maint work of rr complex at kandrori under ge south pathankot
Read moreReplacement of old vintage central ac plant with new ac plant, standby dg set and connected accessories at pathankot under ge (south) pathankot
Replacement of old vintage central ac plant with new ac plant, standby dg set and connected accessories at pathankot under ge (south) pathankot
Read moreGes/pkt/37/2024-25 certain b/r repair/ replacement works in damtal, kandrori, nangal bhur and kaunterpur area under ge south pathankot
Ges/pkt/37/2024-25 certain b/r repair/ replacement works in damtal, kandrori, nangal bhur and kaunterpur area under ge south pathankot
Read moreGes/pkt/59/2024-25 provn of 175 geysers and 60 exhaust fans with connected accessories for certain bldgs for jcos/ or md accn at damtal and kandrori area under ge south pathankot
Ges/pkt/59/2024-25 provn of 175 geysers and 60 exhaust fans with connected accessories for certain bldgs for jcos/ or md accn at damtal and kandrori area under ge south pathankot
Read moreGes/pkt/12/2024-25 comprehensive welcome maintenance services in offrs and jco/ors md accn at damtal, kandrori, nangal bhur, kaunterpur area under ge south pathankot
Ges/pkt/12/2024-25 comprehensive welcome maintenance services in offrs and jco/ors md accn at damtal, kandrori, nangal bhur, kaunterpur area under ge south pathankot
Read moreReplacement of old vintage central ac plant with new ac plant, standby dg set and connected accessories including outsourcing services at unchi bassi and pathankot under ge south pathankot
Replacement of old vintage central ac plant with 
 new ac plant, standby dg set and connected accessories including outsourcing services at unchi bassi and pathankot
 under ge south pathankot
Read moreGes/pkt/66/2024-25 repair/ maint to chajja projection, leakage/ seepage of roof, bathroom, sunken treatment and other connected b/r works at damtal, kandrori, nangal bhur, kaunterpur area under ge south pathankot
Ges/pkt/66/2024-25 repair/ maint to chajja projection, leakage/ seepage of roof, bathroom, sunken treatment and other connected b/r works at damtal, kandrori, nangal bhur, kaunterpur area under ge south pathankot
Read moreGes/pkt/39/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in mirthal under ge south pathankot
Ges/pkt/39/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in mirthal under ge south pathankot
Read moreof your Industry type